The Spennynews, Spennymoor

The Spennynews
22/23 CLYDE TERRACE
DL16 7SE Spennymoor
Durham England
07852 293196
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
SPENNYNEWS LIMITED
Reg. office address
22-23 CLYDE TERRACE, DL16 7SE, SPENNYMOOR, Durham England
Company Number
05600136
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
THE SPENNYMOOR AND DISTRICT COMMUNITY NEWSPAPER ASSOCIATION LTD
SIC Code
18110 - Printing of newspapers
Date of Incorporation
21 Oct 2005
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

The community newspaper for Spennymoor.


Keywords:
Newspaper Publishing, Newspaper Publishers, Magazine Publishing, Magazine Publishers, Newspaper & Magazine Publishers
Products
Magazines, Newspaper
Services
Newspaper Printing
Categories
Newspaper Printers, Magazine Printers
The Spennynews is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Spennynews!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 21, Clyde Terrace
    DL16 7SE  Spennymoor
  2. 12 Cheapside
    DL16 6DJ  Spennymoor
  3. 11-13 FESTIVAL WALK
    DL16 6AB  Spennymoor
  4. TUDHOE COLLIERY POST OFFICE, 18 ATTWOOD TERRACE
    DL16 6TD  Spennymoor
  5. 53-57 HIGH STREET
    DL16 6BB  Spennymoor
  6. 15 Darlington Road
    DL17 8JP  Ferryhill
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies